?

Log in

QUIZ   
05:58pm 06/04/2003
 
mood: stressed
�every take my quiz and post your answers in my comments�

��Read more...Collapse )
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
wow im so boring!   
04:44pm 06/04/2003
 
mood: crazy
lol i havent updated my journal for ever! OK WELL IM BACK NOW... I THINK! man you know what pisses me off ppl who have inside jokes.... i have one right now.... but im not telling you cause its MY inside joke.... ahahahahahahah! lol im so funny not really but thoose stupid ppl r!
 
     

(1 Kiss | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
WTF xsenia and danielle   
09:35pm 19/03/2003
 
mood: disappointed
holy crap where the hell do guys get off thinking you can say shit like that?!?!? gawd thats so fucking stupid do you think id actually say that? holy shit and if you havent fucking forgotten im not a model... and i dont work at panash... its a fucking dream i have and i never said it would come true! dont you have a dream do ppl make fun of you because of it? thats stupid zen and y do you say "individuaul"? i know its me why dont you just say ok its time to make fun of Kristen? u make fun of me for everything... that i wanna be a modle... that im going out with Patrick... that i dont find ian... who is my best friend's brother... ewwww.... hot.... and y the fuck would you say i throw up after i eat? I DONT! gawd i thought you were my friends! friends dont do that to eachother! BITCH! did you really think i would find it funny that u were makeing fun of me?
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
LA Reflection   
04:56pm 14/03/2003
  Language Arts Reflection

This year in Language Arts I have set a goal for my self, to achieve a mark of above 85% because last year my mark was fairly low and I barley got honors and I would like to bring my mark up higher. L.A. is not one of my favorite subjects. As I do enjoy writing and speaking, my mind continues to wonder off onto other numerous and unrelated topics.
In Writers Workshop I have completed two major projects. ‘History and Techniques of Ballet’ and ‘Educated Drivers’. I have done particularly well on them. I think my first project had overall better content and ideas for the subject than my second. But generally I think I had good ideas. I try to keep everything fairly organized because I think it’s very important in L.A. and I am very organized with my writing and my pieces. My mechanics are however below average with spelling. I’ve always been a fairly poor speller. My formal writing also needs some work. I need to go over my formal writing notes as I write and edit my pieces. I do though love my style and how I write. I write how I think and feel which is not necessarily formal writing. I usually write with proper words. I think my style of writing is different from formal writing and it probably shows in my work.
For a writing project this year I wrote back on a piece called Rich is Worse’. I liked doing this piece because it was stating my opinion on money. I said being rich was worse than being poor. I think my content was good. I wrote about good points and expressed my reasons for them. My piece was clear and very well organized. For mechanics my formal writing wasn’t very good at the time I wrote this piece. I think my spelling and punctuation was not so great. I feel I used good vocabulary in my writing and I like the way I wrote this piece.
For my reading journals I picked my highest mark and my lowest mark. I think this shows my good efforts and when I didn’t try that hard on these pieces. I think it’s hard to write a piece every week and to pick new ideas to write about when I’m reading the same book. I’m thankful we only have to write pieces once every two weeks now. I think I picked good ideas and content for my piece rather than my other piece I just wrote anything. I really tried to think of good ideas to write about and thought about things I could reflect upon easily. For my other piece I couldn’t think about anything to say. I think I was clear with my ideas about the book and the quotes. In my bad piece I was more motivated to get it done than to do it right. My mechanics were good because I took the time to edit it and they were not the best in my bad piece too. My style was unique because it was my ideas I wrote about. I used strong vocabulary only sometimes.

-Kristen Naylor
 
     

(1 Kiss | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
http://www.emmadavies.net/vampire/default.asp   
06:45pm 12/03/2003
  i dont feel like talking just wanted to give you all that pro link  
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
good to bad... least will be good   
06:24pm 12/03/2003
 
mood: annoyed
got to miss the afternoon today to paint shit
got in a fight with danielle
managed to get my jacket ruined
missed vollyball
going to mall tommorow
need some clothes

my day in 1,2,3... 30 words!
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
Damn Mr.Snow!   
12:03pm 09/03/2003
 
mood: cranky
hey! my parents are in cuba right now, prolly on the beach laughing at all of us here frezzeing our asses off in winni-fucking-peg! man id give anything just to be on a warm beach drinking pina colada get a nice tan! DAMN! well i guess we'll just have to suck it up! lol my school goes skiing on thursday! but im not going! :P HA! screw u stupid snow! i decided to paint my finger and toe nail to get into the summer spirt... i've been walking around my house in shorts and tank tops for the last few days lol ! i cant even look outside anymore... it makes me depressed! (don't worry im not gonna kill myself or anything) but really what does snow have against ME! *looks out window* "Inever did anything to you!" :'( "You need to shuht the fuck up!" :'( "Go Away!" "Ahhhh I HATE U!"
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
to bowl or not to bowl   
09:27am 07/03/2003
 
mood: worried
hey guys! im going bowling today! we get the day of of school! it should be fun! well i have a problem... u see next thursday my school is going skiing and im not going because my parents dont wanna pay all that money, so me and one of my best friends (zen) are going shopping! :D my parents are giving me money for shopping to... like how coll is that?!?!? my parents are paying me to not go to school! well anyway my dad phoned to school and told them i wasnt gonna be there because i was going to visit my grandma... which i am... except shes here... babysitting me while my parents are in CUBA! thats right my parents went to cuba... without me! they left this morning at 3 30! i woke up to say good bye... but my clock was wrong it was 4 30 and it said 3 30... so my parents were gone they didnt even say good bye... W/E i'll see them in a week no big losse! so any way the ski trip is on thuursday and we still have school friday... but my dad said i was visiting my grandma for the weekend... should i go to school on friday? should i skip? what if they phone my house? and my grandma picks up...? she wont know what was going on... and my parents arnt home to tell me what to do... they back saturday....

HELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELPHELP!
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
everything PINK   
05:27pm 05/03/2003
 
mood: cynical
OKOK i gots a BIG problem! this stupid kid at my school has decided to make a web page and its sooooo bunk it needs to be distroyed all he does is call ppl fags and make fun of them anyway it NEEDS to be stopped!

SO IF ANYONE KNOWS HOW TO HACK ONTO WEB PAGES PLEASE LET ME KNOW SO YOU CAN... FIX IT UP FOR ME!

thanks had to get that off my back! that stupid gay little kid! :@ he makes me mad! so i guess you all prayed for me because i made the modeling! im trying to find a real agency that is in winnipeg if anyone knows bout crap like that itd be a really help!
if anyone here is a real modle do you think an agency would sign me up? im 14 years old and bout 5'7"... HELLP!?!?!?!?!?!
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
ahhhhhh my break...   
05:30pm 04/03/2003
 
mood: amused
hi every body im back... FOR GOOD lol i just needed a break for a while... yeah... i relized i love LJ so much! :D well anyway onto inmportant news... modleing at school had our last 'big' group practice today from 4-5 shes posting cuts tommorow... WISH ME LUCK... everyone says ill make it but really i was on it last year so i might not get in this year.. but its ok cause ill make it next year and thats the big one cause its grad but any way DANIELLE, ZEN im taking the late bus tommorow.. :D lol Pat's not going to school so i dont have to go early! we have to meet him at A&W so we're eating lunch there! sooo i decided that whole thing about quotes aint gonna work cause its TOO MUCH WORK! lol im a lazy ass!
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
Vagina   
10:37am 28/02/2003
 
mood: pensive
Holy Crap! Guess whut i just found out...?!?!?!? Trevors a VAGINA MUHAHAH... no seriously! if he was a girl he would be the most sluttyiest lesbian EVER!!!! u no what?!?!?!? all guys would be lesbians if they werre girls... but if girls wereguys... we wouldnt be gay! hell id be so fucking loose! well ttyl o shit i forgot to put my qoute in yesterday! :S ahh when i get home ill put 5 and 6 in! C~ya later! ;)
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
Things Ta Do   
05:56pm 26/02/2003
 
mood: rushed
1. Figure ou thow to change my font!
2. Find out how to get the images of ppl on my friends page... ya know like whenever sweet_misery9 write some and i look in my friends page along with what she wrote in her LJ i see her "cat pic" with it...
3. Write down some "Kristen Quotes"
4. Email Pat

If you know how to do Question 1 or 2 blow me a kiss thanks a bunch!

O.K.A.Y
>>>NOTE<<< Im starting a new thing! here it goes each day ill put one of my 100 "Kristens Quotes" the quote will be things i say lots or advice i have and my opinion of shit! :D HEHE here we go... o and each days quote will be under the titel O.K.A.Y...
ACUALLY im going to give you 4 today because then my last quote will be on JULY 1... the first REAL day of summer, summer break AND canada day!

1. The world is full of SHITTY ppl dont be one!
2. Life can be a drag, dont let it drag you down too.
3. When your feeling lonely think of your friendsd and how lonely THEY ARE without U!
4. If you have a problem tell a friend, they cant read your MIND!

k well expect number 5. tommorow! till then see ya later~ i might update later on...
-Kristen
 
     

(3 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
blondes   
05:13pm 26/02/2003
 
mood: aggravated
Car Accident
A blonde was backing her car out of a drive way and hit a car behind her. The man in the other car gets out and tells the blonde to get out of her car. The man is hopping mad, and so he draws a white circle in the middle of the road and shouts for her to go into the circle and stay there until he says she can come out.
The blonde asked the man what he was going to do, and he replied that he was going to destroy her car so she couldn't do this to anyone else. Ever! First he slashed her tires. While doing that, the blonde suddenly started to giggle. He glanced at her, and continued his work on the car. He gets out a bat, and starts beating her car with it. By now the blonde has started laughing, and he gets even more furious. So he lits her car on fire. Now the blonde was laying on the ground laughing very hard. He asked her why the hell she was laughing. After all he was destroying her car........
"I stepped out of the circle three times and you didn't notice!!!"


It really makes me mad how ppl discrimonate blondes... they're are just as many dumb blondes as there are brunnettes but you never hear someone say dumb browny! like HS lol... but still it is a pretty funny joke! lmao
 
     

(1 Kiss | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
i hate my shops teacher!   
04:00pm 26/02/2003
 
mood: excited
lol i went to shops today at glenlawn... i meet my b/f there at 8:20 we sat in the cafe for awhile, then my friends zen and danielle came at 8:45, i bought some food, then right before we went to class we all bought slush puppies, zen went first and after the lady gave her hers, dhe decided to fill the machine up so me and danielle waited like 3 mins. for her got our drinks ad went to class. When we got their the door was closed, so we knocked on it and the teacher wouldnt let us in so we sat in the hall way for like 45minutes lol pat stayed with us it was pretty fun, actully it was quit amuseing, when we got into class finally we started working on our project then pat came and stayed in our class for like 20 minutes... i love him! ne way we got our project done now we just have to do some paper work... hmmmmm o yeah then me and danielle got detention! i cant belive he gave us detention, ATFER makeing us wait for HIM for 45 minutes! BITCH, well when we finally got out we caught the late bus and as patrick was walking back to class after waiting for us at the bus stop some fag kid punched him in the back of the head... he like walked away he just phoned me now and told me what happened after school apparently him and his friends beat him up... :S well w/e when me zen and danielle were on the bus i said i prolly wasnt going to go to school in the after noon cause i felt shitty so then danielle decided to not go so she got of at her stop but then i decided to go cause i didnt feel REALLY sick and i didnt want to skip school so i went, now shes all pissed and she calling me a fag cause she thinks i ratted her out but i didnt say anything... anyway at school me and Taylor got in this super funny fight... he said he was going to boob punch me and and im like no your not and then he did she i went running after him down the hall and kickeed him in the ass like 5 times... then on our way to french he hit me in the chest with his binder so i hit him really hard on the head with my binder and then he pushed me into the stucko wall and cut my wrist and then when we got into class out of no where jordan gave my a bag of sugar... so obvisously i dumped it all over taylor and he got all sticky and then he poured a package of stuff your out in coffe as a substitue for milk on me so i had like white powder all over me and then i was just like "FUCK U TAYLOR!" it was great! then when we got to LA chris kept bugging me man i wanted to slaphim SO bad! lol he kept blowing on my neck and then sticking his pen lid up his nose like holy shit RETARD! lol its was funny yup so that was my exciting day... ne way onto more PRO tocips...

I WANNA BE A MODLE... i figure if im dont get to ill be a fashion designer... yeah well my friend Sarah, her friends aunt is the owner of panash modles so she said shed try to hoke my up... ;) yuup PRO eh?!?!?! well were have a fashion show at our school! :D alot of ppl signed up this year so our teacher she were doing try outs.. which is good for me cause i did it last year so i kinnda know whut im doing! any way sarah talked to her and said she could prolly get a deal on the modles cause she like knows the owner on panash well yeah any way MS BJ said sarah me and kelly o will prolly get to do it... but im like totally excited! it was so fun last year... well ill keep u updated first try out is on friday... wish me good luck! :D hehe
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
school school school   
09:33am 25/02/2003
 
mood: sick
Hey ppls! im in school right now, Writes Workshop, I gave my friend Sarah a code i hope she uses it, it'd be so pro if like a whole bunch of ppl used this... i need a shower... i didnt take one yesterday... wasnt in the mood... but now i feel icky! Yup... :S so im doing my WW peice it was suppose to be Perswausive... u know when u try to perswad someone into thinking the way you do... welll now its an expository, just facts and shit... well i like it... my topic is Driving Education in Manitoba, some of you may know we just got the new GDL program here... its pretty bunk! it takes like 3 years to finally get you lisence but its not that bad... after the first 9 months you have pretty much the same privilages except from 12 am to 5 am... you still need like a parent or something in the car then... well heres a para from it... tell me what you guys think!

The GDL program is offered at every high school in Manitoba, and the High School Drivers Education program has a history of 35 years. Manitoba took over the responsibility for “drivers Ed” in 1981. There are approximately 13000 students that participate in GDL annually, who are taught by more than 300 driving instructors, and in 150 high schools in Manitoba. They are constantly changing the curriculum to match global standards, so we can have the best instruction available anywhere. Drivers Education is available to anyone who attends a high school on a full time basis, and is or over the age of 15.5. There is a 50$ fee which covers 27 hours in class, 8 hours behind the wheel training, and 8 hours of in-car obstacles. These classes cover more than just the basic driving skills though, they teach about impaired driving, excessive speeds, and safe driving on a gravel road. Defensive driving is also stressed though out the program, using a SIPDE system: S-scanning, I-identifying, P-predicting, D-deciding, E-executing. The GDL program cuts costs down from $100 to $50 because people should be able to afford to drive, and the best way to keep the road safe, is with educated drivers.

well i g2g ttyl! blow me a kiss if you like it! ;) bye
-Kristen
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
hey pooheads!   
06:35pm 24/02/2003
 
mood: cranky
im listening to the eminem song superman... its so fuck up he genralizes women the whole song! he thinks that we were put on the world for sex... bitches they come they go... well fuck him im really getting pissed at that guy...i totally agree with Christina Aguilera... she may be unstylish in her taste of clothes but she does have a point her song have great lyrics and they relate to the action of ppl, the way they discrimonate women for being slutty, but when guy have like 3 or 4 women they are considered "big" women are named and labled for the same thing guys do but is apperently "ok" to them! w/e lol maybe im pms-ing lol!
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
hockey?   
06:32pm 22/02/2003
 
mood: scared
hockey is actually kinnda fun to watch! i went with pat yesterday! :S he had to lie straight to my mom's face... im gonna be in so much shit if she ever finds out! He said his dad was meeting us there but he didnt... that was the point so we could be alone god my parents have this dumb rule that i have to always have a friend when ever im with him like really... whats he gonna do rape me at a hockey game? well he wouldnt any way he's the most sweetest guuy EVER! i dont get what my parents dont see... well it was fun! lol i dont really get hockey so i had to ask all these questions... lol the first question i asked him when we walked in was if thoose really big nets over the bords would actually stop the puck lol the have big holes in them... :S lol he put his hand over his face shoke his head and laughed at me is was actualy funny today we went bowling with zen and danielle it was fun till pat cell started ring i seriously wanted to take it and throw it down the lane! lol, now on to the NOT funny part... he been married for awhile.. not in real life but for this dumb school thing... ne way his "wife", chelsea, his old g/f, and him have to make a video. well he has to propose to her in it... i dont really have a prob with that as long as she relises that its NOT FOR REAL! i dont know if she gets it though... she keeps phoneing him asking him to come over and shit... well aftter they get married... they're suppose to kiss... i dont really feel comfortable with that... not even on the cheek! cause i told him before that if he ever kissed anybody else or did ANYTHING it was over and i dont wanna make exceptions... whut should i do about it...? i mean it is a school project i dont want hiim to fail a course just cause i dont want him to kiss her... i dunno im confussed!!!!! :'( HELP! *blow me a kiss! please!*
-Kristen
 
     

(2 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)

 
oh we're good!   
04:50pm 19/02/2003
 
mood: grateful
yup! went to the Winnipeg Band Optomist Festival today! we won a gold and 2 silvers! ;) best our school has ever done! i hope we get us a nice little trophy! thatd be pro! oh yeah we're good! lol well ttyl
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
CHILL OUT   
04:23pm 19/02/2003
 
mood: satisfied
woah chill out like holy macaronni this is retarded as hell i dont get why buying shoes is such a big issue? i dont get how im apparetly ditzy just because i wanted shoes! does anyone else know how hard it is to find a goody pair of running shoes that are under $70 n2m $50 woah! but i did it! :D all for $45 and my mom bought me and new coat to ;) wahoo! oh and i think someone wanted to know whats my parents did... well my dads an engineering consultant and my mom volenters and organizes with a women's breakfast club, its very nice, for older ladies! well im gonna go chat with ma friends and listen to some tunes :) check u all out lata! lol bye
-Kristen
 
     

(Blow Me A Kiss)

 
w/e   
03:49pm 18/02/2003
 
mood: blank
man am i ever im a bitchy mood! my moms taking me shoe shopping (because i ony have 1 pair of shoes!) and shes all like im not spending $100 on shoes for you im like w/e! i think the world is really pissing me off right now and its mostly my parents! w/e fuck the world! lol well ill update more later! ;)
 
     

(20 Kisses | Blow Me A Kiss)